Source 1442+101

Source information

Name: 1442+101

Other names
ICRF J144516.4+095836
IERS B1442+101
NVSS J144516+095836
OHIO Q 172
OQ 172
PKS 1442+101
PKS J1445+0958
QSO B1442+100
QSO B1442+101
QSO B1442+1011
QSO B1445+101
QSO J1445+0958
VSOP J1445+0958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:45:16.46525080   09:58:36.0727447
or
221.31860521167   9.9766868735278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools