Source 2105-212

Source information

Name: 2105-212

Other names
IVS B2105-212
NVSS J210829-210137
VCS3 J2108-2101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:08:29.34110766   -21:01:38.1914934
or
317.12225461525   -21.027275414833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools