Source 2105-293

Source information

Name: 2105-293

Other names
IVS B2105-293
VCS5 J2108-2911


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:08:07.40065272   -29:11:17.1665107
or
317.030836053   -29.188101808528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools