Source 2105+551

Source information

Name: 2105+551

Other names
IVS B2105+551
NVSS J210637+552042


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:06:37.53890031   55:20:41.7160336
or
316.65641208463   55.344921120444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools