Source 2101-490

Source information

Name: 2101-490

Other names
IVS B2101-490
PKS 2101-49
PKS 2101-490
PKS J2105-4849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:05:01.15808649   -48:48:46.5231176
or
316.25482536037   -48.812923088222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools