Source 2102+677

Source information

Name: 2102+677

Other names
IVS B2102+677
NVSS J210243+675819
VCS1 J2102+6758
VCS6 J2102+6758


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:02:43.80744761   67:58:19.8349107
or
315.68253103171   67.972176364083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools