Source 2059+560

Source information

Name: 2059+560

Other names
IVS B2059+560
NVSS J210054+561237
VCS1 J2100+5612
VCS6 J2100+5612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:00:54.97430950   56:12:36.6569993
or
315.22905962292   56.210182499806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools