Source 2051+687

Source information

Name: 2051+687

Other names
IERS B2051+687
NVSS J205200+685816


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:52:00.24671769   68:58:15.7169959
or
313.00102799038   68.971032498861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools