Source 2048+196

Source information

Name: 2048+196

Other names
IERS B2048+196
IVS B2048+196
NVSS J205112+195006
QSO B2048+196
QSO J2051+1950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:51:12.66594050   19:50:06.3037840
or
312.80277475208   19.835084384444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools