Source 1437+331

Source information

Name: 1437+331

Other names
6C 143712+330744
7C 143709.09+330747.00
7C 143717.19+330647.00
FIRST J143923.6+325354
ICRF J143923.6+325354
IERS B1437+331
IVS B1437+331
NVSS J143923+325355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:39:23.65442874   32:53:54.8243649
or
219.84856011975   32.898562323583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools