Source 2048+370

Source information

Name: 2048+370

Other names
Gaia DR1 1870909710012536832
IVS B2048+370
NVSS J205050+371433
VCS5 J2050+3714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:50:50.73896468   37:14:33.0768484
or
312.71141235283   37.242521346778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools