Source 2042-191

Source information

Name: 2042-191

Other names
IVS B2042-191
NVSS J204523-185853


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:45:23.73462641   -18:58:53.5270071
or
311.34889427671   -18.98153527975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools