Source 2038-274

Source information

Name: 2038-274

Other names
IVS B2038-274


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:41:47.45325812   -27:18:16.7423187
or
310.44772190883   -27.304650644083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools