Source 2039+452

Source information

Name: 2039+452

Other names
IVS B2039+452
NVSS J204048+452717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:40:48.33317123   45:27:17.1452667
or
310.20138821346   45.454762574083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools