Source 2036-387

Source information

Name: 2036-387

Other names
IVS B2036-387
NVSS J204014-383648


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:40:14.23336821   -38:36:48.9400348
or
310.05930570087   -38.613594454111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools