Source 1436+373

Source information

Name: 1436+373

Other names
6C 143651+372332
7C 143652.20+372329.00
FIRST J143853.6+371035
Gaia DR2 1486425375839980800
ICRF J143853.6+371035
IERS B1436+373
IVS B1436+373
NVSS J143853+371035
VCS1 J1438+3710


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:38:53.61097349   37:10:35.4166935
or
219.72337905621   37.176504637083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools