Source 2029-215

Source information

Name: 2029-215

Other names
IERS B2029-215
IVS B2029-215
NVSS J203254-212516
VCS5 J2032-2125


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:32:54.31556279   -21:25:15.7573917
or
308.22631484496   -21.421043719917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools