Source 2028+368

Source information

Name: 2028+368

Other names
IVS B2028+368
NVSS J203031+370036
VCS5 J2030+3700


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:30:31.26709961   37:00:36.0270779
or
307.63027958171   37.010007521639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools