Source 2027-252

Source information

Name: 2027-252

Other names
IERS B2027-252
IVS B2027-252
VCS5 J2030-2506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:30:01.65137797   -25:06:36.6264738
or
307.50688074154   -25.1101740205

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools