Source 2028+492

Source information

Name: 2028+492

Other names
IERS B2028+492
IVS B2028+492
NVSS J202939+492621
VCS5 J2029+4926


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:29:39.87459383   49:26:22.1476662
or
307.41614414096   49.439485462833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools