Source 2024-217

Source information

Name: 2024-217

Other names
NVSS J202704-213619
OHIO W -240
OW -240
PKS 2024-217
PKS J2027-2136
QSO B2024-217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:27:04.38712414   -21:36:19.0317076
or
306.76827968392   -21.605286585444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools