Source 1435-218

Source information

Name: 1435-218

Other names
Gaia DR2 6278951984402695424
ICRF J143809.4-220454
IERS B1435-218
IVS B1435-218
NVSS J143809-220454
OHIO Q -259
OQ -259
PKS 1435-218
PKS J1438-2204
QSO B1435-218
QSO J1438-2204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:38:09.46940207   -22:04:54.7484420
or
219.53945584196   -22.081874567222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools