Source 2019-408

Source information

Name: 2019-408

Other names
IVS B2019-408
VCS3 J2022-4038


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:22:51.32006078   -40:38:44.7424392
or
305.71383358658   -40.645761788667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools