Source 2019-221

Source information

Name: 2019-221

Other names
IVS B2019-221
NVSS J202201-220142
VCS3 J2022-2201


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:22:01.50299349   -22:01:42.2705536
or
305.50626247287   -22.028408487111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools