Source 2016-053

Source information

Name: 2016-053

Other names
IVS B2016-053
NVSS J201857-050928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:18:57.75991477   -05:09:29.3733350
or
304.74066631154   -5.1581592597222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools