Source 2014+463

Source information

Name: 2014+463

Other names
IVS B2014+463
NVSS J201539+462851
VCS1 J2015+4628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:15:39.98609157   46:28:50.8617673
or
303.91660871487   46.480794935361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools