Source 2008+355

Source information

Name: 2008+355

Other names
IVS B2008+355
NVSS J200957+354318


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:09:57.63762597   35:43:18.0024109
or
302.49015677487   35.721667336361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools