Source 1435+638

Source information

Name: 1435+638

Other names
6C 143536+634930
7C 143536.79+634932.00
8C 1435+638
FIRST J143645.8+633638
Gaia DR1 1667101966943419264
ICRF J143645.8+633637
IERS B1435+638
IVS B1435+638
NVSS J143645+633637
QSO B1435+63
QSO B1435+6349
QSO B1435+638
QSO J1436+6336
VSOP J1436+6336


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:36:45.80215966   63:36:37.8663614
or
219.19084233192   63.610518433722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools