Source 2005-283

Source information

Name: 2005-283

Other names
IERS B2005-283
IVS B2005-283
VCS5 J2009-2812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:09:00.73535671   -28:12:25.9645517
or
302.25306398629   -28.207212375472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools