Source 2005-474

Source information

Name: 2005-474

Other names
IERS B2005-474
PKS 2005-474


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:08:46.97090478   -47:17:14.3383140
or
302.19571210325   -47.287316198333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools