Source 1959-639

Source information

Name: 1959-639

Other names
IERS B1959-639
IVS B1959-639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:04:29.47806844   -63:47:23.3105339
or
301.12282528517   -63.789808481639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools