Source 2005+737

Source information

Name: 2005+737

Other names
IVS B2005+737
NVSS J200417+735505


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:04:17.12176039   73:55:06.0097177
or
301.07134066829   73.918336032694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.