Source 1959+332

Source information

Name: 1959+332

Other names
IVS B1959+332
NVSS J200142+332344


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:01:42.20906672   33:23:44.7657633
or
300.42587111133   33.395768267583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools