Source 1954+187

Source information

Name: 1954+187

Other names
IERS B1954+187
IVS B1954+188
NVSS J195630+185603


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:56:30.81621091   18:56:02.1337042
or
299.12840087879   18.933926028944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools