Source 1433+304

Source information

Name: 1433+304

Other names
FIRST J143535.3+301224
ICRF J143535.4+301224
IERS B1433+304
IVS B1433+304
NVSS J143535+301225
VCS1 J1435+3012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:35:35.40216252   30:12:24.5192054
or
218.8975090105   30.206810890389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools