Source 1950-207

Source information

Name: 1950-207

Other names
NVSS J195302-203633


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:53:02.19298913   -20:36:32.5345525
or
298.25913745471   -20.609037375694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools