Source 1951+498

Source information

Name: 1951+498

Other names
IVS B1951+498
NVSS J195235+495813
QSO B1951+498
VCS1 J1952+4958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:52:35.81271029   49:58:13.9726105
or
298.14921962621   49.970547947361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools