Source 1948-186

Source information

Name: 1948-186

Other names
IVS B1948-186
NVSS J195128-183048
VCS5 J1951-1830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:51:28.18921995   -18:30:47.6797117
or
297.86745508312   -18.513244364361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools