Source 1941-554

Source information

Name: 1941-554

Other names
IVS B1941-554
NGC 6812
PKS 1941-554
PKS J1945-5521


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:45:24.22882927   -55:20:48.8362978
or
296.35095345529   -55.346898971611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools