Source 1938-296

Source information

Name: 1938-296

Other names
IVS B1938-296


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:41:34.08053457   -29:33:01.1986846
or
295.39200222737   -29.550332967944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools