Source 1432+200

Source information

Name: 1432+200

Other names
FIRST J143439.7+195200
Gaia DR1 1239326797675072768
ICRF J143439.7+195200
IERS B1432+200
IVS B1432+200
NVSS J143439+195200
OHIO Q 253
OQ 253
PKS 1432+200
PKS J1434+1951


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:34:39.79336355   19:52:00.7357582
or
218.66580568146   19.866871043944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools