Source 1928+681

Source information

Name: 1928+681

Other names
6C 192823+680835
NVSS J192820+681459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:28:20.54599746   68:14:59.2707990
or
292.08560832275   68.249797444167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools