Source 1924+420

Source information

Name: 1924+420

Other names
IVS B1924+420
NVSS J192631+420958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:26:31.05326743   42:09:58.9890199
or
291.62938861429   42.166385838861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools