Source 1921-159

Source information

Name: 1921-159

Other names
NVSS J192411-154902


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:24:11.82434250   -15:49:02.0463191
or
291.04926809375   -15.817235088639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools