Source 1918+019

Source information

Name: 1918+019

Other names
IVS B1918+019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:21:06.42304901   02:04:34.0772146
or
290.27676270421   2.0761325596111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools