Source 1911+013

Source information

Name: 1911+013

Other names
Gaia DR1 4264732100629035264
IVS B1911+013
VCS5 J1914+0124


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:14:14.55346096   01:24:26.3041506
or
288.56063942067   1.4073067085

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools