Source 1911+165

Source information

Name: 1911+165

Other names
IVS B1911+165
NVSS J191414+163640
VCS2 J1914+1636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:14:14.45952298   16:36:39.0261897
or
288.56024801242   16.61084060825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools