Source 1430-178

Source information

Name: 1430-178

Other names
Gaia DR1 6285157593670234752
ICRF J143257.6-180135
IERS B1430-178
IVS B1430-178
NVSS J143257-180134
OHIO Q -151
OQ -151
PKS 1430-178
PKS J1432-1801
QSO B1430-1748
QSO B1430-178
QSO J1432-1801


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:32:57.69062795   -18:01:35.2488081
or
218.24037761646   -18.02645800225

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools