Source 1911-019

Source information

Name: 1911-019

Other names
IVS B1911-019
NVSS J191339-015147
VCS3 J1913-0151


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:13:39.12561397   -01:51:47.0391025
or
288.41302339154   -1.8630664173611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools