Source 1911+781

Source information

Name: 1911+781

Other names
6C 191146+780821
NVSS J190919+781330


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:09:18.96048027   78:13:29.8613183
or
287.32900200112   78.224961477306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools